Chauffeured transfers in Bandung · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bandung with the fare shown first
Bandung arranges pre-booked transfers in Bandung (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Bandung, each with its page
- Cicendo Eye Hospitalfrom IDR 69,800.009 min
- RSUP Dr. Hasan Sadikin Bandungfrom IDR 71,400.0011 min
- Aston Pasteurfrom IDR 73,600.0011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bandung requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bandung and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Bandung
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Husein Sastranegara Airport → Cicendo Eye Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bandung, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Husein Sastranegara Airport → Cicendo Eye Hospital3.2 km · 9 minIDR 69,800.00from
- Husein Sastranegara Airport → RSUP Dr. Hasan Sadikin Bandung3.2 km · 11 minIDR 71,400.00from
- Husein Sastranegara Airport → Aston Pasteur3.6 km · 11 minIDR 73,600.00from
- Husein Sastranegara Airport → Hilton Bandung3.8 km · 13 minIDR 76,300.00from
- Husein Sastranegara Airport → Bandung Station4 km · 13 minIDR 77,400.00from
- Husein Sastranegara Airport → Paris Van Java4.1 km · 14 minIDR 78,750.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Husein Sastranegara Airport → Cicendo Eye Hospital | 3.2 km | 9 min | IDR 69,800.00 | See details |
| Husein Sastranegara Airport → RSUP Dr. Hasan Sadikin Bandung | 3.2 km | 11 min | IDR 71,400.00 | See details |
| Husein Sastranegara Airport → Aston Pasteur | 3.6 km | 11 min | IDR 73,600.00 | See details |
| Husein Sastranegara Airport → Hilton Bandung | 3.8 km | 13 min | IDR 76,300.00 | See details |
| Husein Sastranegara Airport → Bandung Station | 4 km | 13 min | IDR 77,400.00 | See details |
| Husein Sastranegara Airport → Paris Van Java | 4.1 km | 14 min | IDR 78,750.00 | See details |
Within Bandung
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bandung, at the same fixed price.
- Bandung Station → Santosa Hospital Bandung Central0.5 km · 2 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Bandung Station → éL Hotel Bandung1.4 km · 6 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Bandung Station → Crowne Plaza Bandung by IHG1.5 km · 6 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Bandung Station → Hilton Bandung1.9 km · 9 minIDR 32,650.00from
- Bandung Station → Cicendo Eye Hospital2.3 km · 7 minIDR 33,250.00from
- Bandung Station → RSUP Dr. Hasan Sadikin Bandung3.6 km · 10 minIDR 42,800.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bandung Station → Santosa Hospital Bandung Central | 0.5 km | 2 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Bandung Station → éL Hotel Bandung | 1.4 km | 6 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Bandung Station → Crowne Plaza Bandung by IHG | 1.5 km | 6 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Bandung Station → Hilton Bandung | 1.9 km | 9 min | IDR 32,650.00 | See details |
| Bandung Station → Cicendo Eye Hospital | 2.3 km | 7 min | IDR 33,250.00 | See details |
| Bandung Station → RSUP Dr. Hasan Sadikin Bandung | 3.6 km | 10 min | IDR 42,800.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bandung
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Husein Sastranegara Airport
from IDR 69,800.00Airport
Jl. Pajajaran Dalam No.156, Husen Sastranegara, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40174
See prices and book →Bandung Station
from IDR 30,000.00Station
Jl. Stasiun Barat, Kb. Jeruk, Kec. Andir, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40181
See prices and book →Kiaracondong
from IDR 74,400.00Station
Kebun Jayanti, Kiaracondong, Bandung City, West Java
See prices and book →Padalarang
from IDR 151,950.00Station
belakang no. 2, Jl. Babakan Tarogong, Suka Asih, Kec. Bojongloa Kaler, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40231
See prices and book →Rancaekek
from IDR 204,400.00Station
Rancaekek Wetan, Rancaekek, Bandung Regency, West Java 40394
See prices and book →Stasiun KCIC Padalarang
from IDR 155,200.00Station
Stasiun Kereta Cepat, Kertajaya, Kec. Padalarang, Kabupaten Bandung Barat, Jawa Barat 40553
See prices and book →STASIUN KIARACONDONGPintu Selatan
from IDR 74,400.00Station
Jl. St. Lama No.1-16, Kebun Jayanti, Kec. Kiaracondong, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40281
See prices and book →Al Islam Hospital
from IDR 99,800.00Hospital
Jl. Soekarno-Hatta No.644, Manjahlega, Kec. Rancasari, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40286
See prices and book →Cicendo Eye Hospital
from IDR 33,250.00Hospital
Jl. Cicendo No.4, Babakan Ciamis, Kec. Sumur Bandung, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40117
See prices and book →Immanuel Hospital Bandung
from IDR 45,500.00Hospital
Jl. Raya Kopo No.161, Situsaeur, Kec. Bojongloa Kidul, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40233
See prices and book →RSUD Welas Asih
from IDR 112,000.00Hospital
Jl. Kiastramanggala, Baleendah, Kec. Baleendah, Kabupaten Bandung, Jawa Barat 40375
See prices and book →RSUP Dr. Hasan Sadikin Bandung
from IDR 42,800.00Hospital
Jl. Pasteur No.38, Pasteur, Kec. Sukajadi, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40161
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bandung?
In Bandung and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bandung centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bandung?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bandung?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bandung?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bandung, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car